Longhorn Steakhouse Menu Nutrition. Find Longhorn Steakhouse Calories For Menu Items.

Turf & Surf

Longhorn Steakhouse Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrate (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Flo's Filet & Lobster Tail 6 oz4602181220920<1g0<1g56
Renegade Sirloin & Lobster Shrimp Scampi 6oz79038161270245047<1g455
Renegade Sirloin & Lobster Shrimp Scampi 8oz86039171.5300258046<1g470

Chef's Showcase

Longhorn Steakhouse Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrate (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Lobster Hollandaise Filet 6 oz5403013122088041255
Lobster Hollandaise Filet 8 oz58030130.526597061263

Bold Bites

Longhorn Steakhouse Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrate (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Chili Cheese Fries102065281.51501850697341
Housemade Kettle Chips55039700110045504
+Smoky BBQ (1 oz)60000065015014<1
+Horseradish Aioli2502640153504040
Sweet Corn Fritters24071.501068040374
+Red Chili Ranch Sauce250264020410201<1
Crispy Jalapeno Shooters39030803099023256
Spicy Chicken Bites370203.5055710260822
+Sweet Chili Ginger Sauce140111.5010220110100

Shareable Starters

Longhorn Steakhouse Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrate (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Wild West Shrimp80055140.53153030464231
+Ranch Dressing230254020380201<1
Best of Longhorn Sampler96062261.52102680608941
White Cheddar & Bacon Dip13908218040258012851034
Sweet Chili Calamari11708680.527529307632723
+Sweet Chili Ginger Sauce140111.5010220110100
Brew Pub Pretzel Sticks780194.51020101264726
+Bacon Honey Mustard220213.50202707052
Crab & Artichoke Dip with Flatbread1500105490.52703070924647
+Beer Cheese27024151756306<129
Texas Tonion118069120027201269915
+Zesty Tonion Sauce (3 oz)500528130700908<1
Spinach Dip with Chips1300914413029309210531
Parmesan Crusted Asparagus5703770101240465513
+Red Chili Ranch Sauce250264020410201<1
Grilled White Cheddar Stuffed Mushrooms610503021301310121327
Firecracker Chicken Wraps74042160.57521306261028
+Avocado-Lime Sauce (1.5 oz)220233.50154503<121

Soups

Longhorn Steakhouse Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrate (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Broccoli Asiago Cheddar Soup - Bowl36029171100830112414
Broccoli Asiago Cheddar Soup - Cup260211317061081310
Shrimp & Lobster Chowder - Bowl
250158090760233510
Shrimp & Lobster Chowder - Cup19011606557017248
French Onion - Bowl38025131651260191720
French Onion - Cup1701150.52587012<158

Side Salads

Longhorn Steakhouse Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrate (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Mixed Green Salad1004.51.50517012244
Caesar Side Salad with Caesar Dressing280224.511559016337
Strawberry & Pecan Salad with Dressing19082010300284224
Blue Ridge Wedge Salad52046140.5701120144615

Primetime Food

Longhorn Steakhouse Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrate (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Wild West Shrimp Tacos55030901101630543217
Chili Cheese Fries102065281.51501850697341
Steak & Bacon Cheddar Sliders69048170.5115126029<1236

Primetime Beverages

Longhorn Steakhouse Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrate (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Buck Bourbon & Coke130000010100100
Prime Time Margarita27000001049<1470
Classic Steakhouse Martini2206301516402003
Sunset Cosmo16000000160150
Cucumber Mint Mojito1000000205040

Beverages

Longhorn Steakhouse Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrate (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Mules
Montana Mule200000-1026--0
Moscow Mule220000015340330
Captain's Mule220000015350340
Southern Mule170000020260260
Margaritas
The Perfect260000-99041--0
Chipotle Peach Margarita31000001054<1540
Black & Blue410000-4073--0
Patron Platinum260000-542--0
Strawberry410000-075--1
Watermelon240000-036--0
Texas200000-99028--0
Frozen Strawberry220000-1534--0
Frozen Raspberry250000-039--0
Cocktails
Ulitmate Steakhouse Martini2206301516402003
Blazing Berry Sangria190000-5027--<1
White Peach Sangria230000-4534--<1
Skinny Black Raspberry Sangria160000065260200
Jack & Honey Blackberry Lemonade210000-537--0
Green Apple Martini160000-011--0
Mojito200000-1025--0
Blackberry Firefly Tea23000000410-0
Longhorn Pina Colada42012100-4566--1
Strawberry Daiquiri200000-036--0
Beer
Regular Bottle Beer, 12 oz15000001512000
Light Bottle Beer, 12 oz1000000156000
Regular Draft Beer, 16 oz20000002016000
Light Draft Beer, 16 oz1400000208000
Wine
White - Glass1500000208000
White - LongPour22000003012000
White - Bottle58000008032000
Red - Glass1500000208000
Red - LongPour22000003012000
Red - Bottle58000008032000
Non-Alcoholic
Juices (Orange, Apple)110000015270242
Juices (Cranberry)120000035300300
Milk150640251401501510
Chocolate Milk2203.520151703803710
IBC Rootbeer160000060440420
Raspberry Iced Tea50000010130120
White Peach Iced Tea50000010140120
Blackberry Iced Tea60000010150140
Strawberry Lemonade20000001550<1460
Raspberry Lemonade17000000410391
Minute Maid Lemonade100000040260260
Coke 150000045390390
Diet Coke/Coke Zero00000450000
Sprite150000070390390
Pibb Xtra150000045390390
Sweet Tea130000010330320
Unsweetened Tea50000101000
Coffee0000050000

Lunch Entrees

Longhorn Steakhouse Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrate (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Steakhouse Salads
Grilled Chicken & Strawberry Salad with Vinaigrette530197012513105274143
Sirloin Blue Ridge Wedge Salad with Dressing760571811701580144648
7-Pepper Sirloin Salad490261211351120225545
Farm Fresh Field Greens with Chicken4101771115970215644
Farm Fresh Field Greens with Shrimp35015612551280235736
Farm Fresh Field Greens with Sirloin46024101.5125860225644
Longhorn Caesar Salad with Chicken63043911301510205444
Longhorn Caesar Salad with Shrimp58040812651820215536
Longhorn Caesar Salad with Sirloin69049121.51351400205444
Grilled Salmon Salad (mixed green)5302991115710235743
Grilled Salmon Salad (caesar)760551111251250225543
Lunch Combos
Broccoli Asiago Cheddar Soup36029171100830112414
French Onion Soup38025131651260191720
Shrimp & Lobster Chowder250158090760233510
Half Grilled Chicken & Strawberry Salad with Dressing280112.50555802842220
Half Grilled Chicken & Avocado Sandwich430185065990386630
Third-Pound Steakhouse Burger69036161.5120690483842
Half Steak & Bacon Cheddar Melt69048170.5115126029<1236
Half Shaved Prime Rib Sandwich51029131.570650322433
Third-Pound Bacon & Cheddar Burger75041182135810473845
Steakhouse Sandwiches
Steak & Bacon Cheddar Melt138096331.52302530592571
Shaved Prime Rib Sandwich1030572531401300643766
Grilled Chicken & Avocado Sandwich87036110130199076111159
Parmesan-Garlic Fries560297015900626012
Half-Pound Steak Burgers
Steakhouse Burger71036152135580473846
+ Cheese8064020140<1005
+ Bacon8062.5002500004
LongHorn Gourmet Burger121084252.51751090553955
Primetime Burger1100632932209805231178
Parmesan-Garlic Fries560297015900626012
Longhorn Favorites
Parmesan Crusted Chicken55030110.5180139060<162
LongHorn Salmon30016309031020133
Baby Back Ribs Half-Rack6204215016011401401245
Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders420224080680192<136
Napa Grilled Chicken310164010096052235
Redrock Grilled Shrimp16031.502259602<1<130
+ Garlic Butter for Grilled Shrimp/Lobster11012610130<1000
Country Fried Steak5303080801090330331
Chicken Fried Steak5303080801090330331
+ Homestyle Mashed Potatoes (butter)2701470061030004
LongHorn Steak Tips520279115015901501053
Chicken Fried Chicken52028701101350320235
Chop Steak66045152.51351100173547
LongHorn Churrasco Steak w/ Plantains840521211506704753149
Lengendary Steaks
Renegade Sirloin 6 oz.3201550.59553020036
Renegade Sirloin 8 oz.390166112567020051
Renegade Sirloin 11 oz.4801761180740<10<172
Flat Iron Steak 8 oz.430239116078000046
Steak Frites1040572032002020717162
Ribeye 11 oz.74049202.518560040060
New York Strip/Kansas City Strip 10 oz.63039151.515058000060
Flo's Filet 6 oz.3701870.511034000<142
Flo's Filet 8 oz.4101860.515043030<150
Flo's Filet 10 oz.480207119052030162
Outlaw Ribeye 18 oz.114079344275150010084
Fire-Grilled T-Bone 16 oz.89057233225141000073
Flo's Filet & Lobster Tail 6 oz.4602181220920<10<156
+ Garlic Butter for Grilled Shrimp/Lobster2102214102602000

Dinner Entrees

Longhorn Steakhouse Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrate (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Legendary Steaks
Renegade Sirloin 6 oz.3201550.59553020036
Renegade Sirloin 8 oz.390166112567020051
Renegade Sirloin 11 oz.4801761180740<10<172
Flat Iron Steak 8 oz.430239116078000046
Steak Frites1040572032002020717162
Renegade Sirloin & Redrock Grilled Shrimp 6 oz.71023913202610452469
+Garlic Butter11012610130<1000
+Horseradish Sauce120970352405<122
Prime Rib 8 oz.54035163135560<10054
Prime Rib 12 oz.8105324420583010081
Prime Rib 16 oz.1070713262751110100108
Prime Rib 20 oz.1340884073401390200135
+Horseradish Sauce120970352405<122
New York/Kansas City Strip 10 oz.63039151.515058000060
New York/Kansas City Strip 14 oz.84052202.521080000084
Ribeye 11 oz.74049202.518560040060
Flo's Filet 6 oz.3701870.511034000<142
Flo's Filet 8 oz.4101860.515043030<150
Flo's Filet 10 oz.480207119052030162
Fire-Grilled T-Bone 16 oz.89057233225141000073
Outlaw Ribeye 18 oz.114079344275150010084
Longhorn Porterhouse 20 oz.113069294.53002590000109
Flo's Filet & Lobster Tail 6 oz.4602181220920<10<156
+Butter Sauce2102214102602000
Porterhouse for Two 30 oz.83057237215970<10064
Longhorn Churrasco Steak w/ Plantains840521211506704753149
Great Steak Additions
Parmesan Crusted Topping22017803544060<110
Bleu Cheese Crusted Topping18014603037060<17
Sauteed Mushrooms12091.5001255223
Sauteed Onions & Mushrooms9061001309252
Sauteed Mushrooms7030003708143
Sauteed Onions & Mushrooms402.50003204012
Housemade Steak Sauce1603.50001380322212
Grilled Shrimp801.51011548010015
Baby Back Ribs - Third-Rack4202810011076090830
Lobster Tail9031.5011059000014
Seafood
Longhorn Salmon 7 oz.30016309031020133
Longhorn Salmon 10 oz.430234013044030247
Brown Butter Lemon Tilapia & Grilled Shrimp64030160.52402300441548
Brown Butter Redfish670291502352340441555
Redrock Grilled Shrimp2404.52.50340144031<146
+Garlic Butter for Grilled Shrimp/Lobster18019100.540170100<1
Chicken
Parmesan Crusted Chicken (Full Portion)920562112702220130290
Parmesan Crusted Chicken (Lighter Portion)55030110.5180139060<162
Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders (Full Portion)62033601201030284<153
Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders (Lighter Portion)420224080680192<136
Napa Grilled Chicken52029801601640104354
Chicken Fried Chicken1160632212152970904658
+Homestyle Mashed Potatoes (Butter)2701470061030004
Ribs, Chops, Etc.
Baby Back Ribs - Half-Rack 6204215016011401401245
Baby Back Ribs - Full-Rack 124083300.5325227028<12490
Chop Steak66045152.51351100173547
Cowboy Pork Chop58026100185242000087
Chicken Fried Steak139079261.520529701034767
+Homestyle Mashed Potatoes (butter)2701470061030004
Country Fried Steak1050601611602190660562
Longhorn Steak Tips62034121.520017401501164
Steak Salads
Grilled Chicken & Strawberry Salad with Vinaigrette530197012513105274143
Blue Ridge Wedge760571811701580144648
7-Pepper Sirloin490261211351120225545
Burgers & Sandwiches
Primetime Burger1100632932209805231178
+Parmesan-Garlic Fries560297015900626012
Steakhouse Burger71036152135580473846
+Cheese8064020140<1005
Steak & Bacon Cheddar Melt138096331.52302530

Steakhouse Sides

Longhorn Steakhouse Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrate (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Pecan Praline Sweet Potato Casserole35093.5010410656335
Parmesan Creamed Spinach2902212045790142111
Fresh Steamed Asparagus90510<5106325
Steackhouse Mac & Cheese610372211201210435326
Plain Idaho Baked Potato4401912055230606410
Loaded Idaho Baked Potato180181205520010<13
Sweet Potato with Cinnamon Sugar & Butter380149035170629245
Mashed Potatoes340191004079037425
Rice2306200112041<143
Fresh Steamed Broccoli9041001257434
Seasoned Fries4401930024062605
Parmesan Garlic Fries560297015900626012
Mixed Green Side Salad1004.51.50517012244
Caesar Side Salad with Caesar Dressing280224.511559016337
Blue Ridge Wedge Salad with Dressing52046140.5701120144615
Strawberry Pecan Salad with Dressing19082010300284224
Freshly Baked Bread (Loaf)57091.500101010291220
Add Butter120138035800000