Pita Pit Calories and Nutrition Information

Pita Pit Nutrition Facts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pita Pit - Pita Breads Nutrition Facts

Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
White Pita Bread2000.500046042227
Wheat Pita Bread200100042040438

 

Pita Pit - Breakfast Pitas Nutrition Facts

(nutritional information below include ingredients listed and white pita, eggs, and hashbrowns)
Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Morning Glory51022.54.502951140594317
Ham n' Eggs (Ham)57024.55.503201780604426
Awakin' with Bacon (Bacon)61430.5703151564594323
Steak & Eggs (Steak)58527603181340604425
Meat the Day (Bacon & Ham)62228.56.503301992604429


 

Pita Pit - Meat Pitas Nutrition Facts

(nutritional information below include ingredients listed and white pita)
Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Dagwood (Prime Rib, Turkey, Ham)390930721865462432
Chicken Caesar (Chicken, Bacon)35382060932432225
Chicken Crave (Chicken, Ham)361620751360442331
Club (Turkey, Ham, Bacon)3623.510501630452325
Philly Steak3509.53.5047860442423
Gyro54025.5100801360532322
Chicken Souvlaki 31051060980442221
Chicken Breast30141050720432222
Buffalo Chicken (Chicken)3554105020765721422
Turkey3002.500501520462225
Prime Rib36011.54.5045930442420
Black Forest Ham3204.520501740442425
B.L.T.37112.540301096453417
Tuna2701.50025690422221

 

Pita Pit - Veggies Pitas Nutrition Facts

(nutritional information below include ingredients listed and white pita)
Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Falafel44018.51.500810606412
Hummus38014.5100700526411
Spicy Black Bean3103.500011905810318
Feta36012.580401100444217
Cheddar42018.510050640442221
Provolone40016.510040960442221
Garden2000.500046042227

 

Pita Pit - Kids Pitas Nutrition Facts

(nutritional information below include ingredients listed and wheat pita)
Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Lil Turkey2502002595042439
Lil Hummus38015100660508512
Quesapita4201910050780424322
Lil Chicken Breast3014.51050680414323
Lil Ham260310251060414417

 

Pita Pit - Toppings Nutrition Facts

Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Cucumbers0000000000
Green Peppers5000001000
Hummus9070.5001205212
Lettuce, Shredded5000001010
Mushrooms5000000000
Black Olives151.50001251000
Onions5000001010
Pepperocinis500001401100
Pickles000001250000
Romaine Lettuce5000001111
Salt and Pepper000001550000
Spinach, Fresh100000352101
Tomatoes10000002110
Alfalfa Sprounts5000000001
Artichoke Hearts100000951100
Avocado4540.50002201
Black Beans200000704201
Carrots100000152110
Cilantro0000000000
Corn200000704010
Cranberries, Dried450000010190
Green Chiles50000202110
Jalapenos000002400000
Kalamata Olives4040002301000
Pineapple10000002020
Roasted Red Peppers50000851000
Babaganoush9070.5001355212

 

Pita Pit - Sauces Nutrition Facts

Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Ancho Chipotle9471002487050
BBQ660000274170150
Buffalo Sauce2700006789060
Caesar60510153604011
Honey Mustard947.51.5091326060
Horseradish Dijon132122092365050
Hot Sauce0000011340000
Jalapeno Ranch9491.50931110114
Light Mayo666.51092452000
Ranch94101.5092551011
Secret (Spicy Vinaigrette)18520.51.500631000
Teriyaki2800002266060
Tzatziki504.5000753021
Yellow Mustard000003110000
Balsamic Vinaigrette574.50.5001794040
Blue Cheese Dressing1701830141981011
Chipolte BBQ Sauce530000137140121
Dijon Mustard2800005670000
Honey Dijon (Fat Free)4200002648151
Italian (Fat Free)900004633020
Ketchup3000002808050
Boom Boom Sauce1601620142553020
Honey Lime123101091607070
Raspberry Vinaigrette (Fat Free)330000757060
Vidalia Sweet Onion1048.5100997080
Salsa900001982020
Sour Cream575.53019142011
Sun Dried Pesto Vinaigrette104112002742010

 

Pita Pit - Cheeses Nutrition Facts

Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Cheddar110950251801007
Feta80640203201105
Parmesan503.52051600004
Provolone100850202501007
Blue Cheese Crumbles100850253800006
Gorgonzola Cheese50430121301014
Pepper Jack Cheese100840251601006
Swiss Cheese8064020401006