Shake Shack Nutrition and Calories

Shake Shack Calories and Nutrition Facts

Shake Shack Nutrition and Calories
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Burgers

Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Single ShackBurger49030111101895253930
Double ShackBurger7705020218614902531054
Single Hamburger360177175460253726
Double Hamburger57031122145720253746
Single Cheeseburger4302311191800253830
Double Cheeseburger710432021761395253954
'Shroom Burger4903090110925397918
Shack Stack7705018119414804071041
Single SmokeShack6304315112016082641136
Double SmokeShack910622522052008263957
Shackmeister Burger688471411121006354932
Cheese140128?306800028
ShackSauce981110161560000
Lettuce1000010000
Tomato3000011000
Pickle300001201000
Onion6000011010
Bacon (2 Slices/15g)70520153000007
Shallots160132055010112


Breakfast Sandwiches

Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Bacon Breakfast Sandwich37018802151050263524
Sausage Breakfast Sandwich480291202601440283728
Egg and Cheese Breakfast Sandwich3001360200750263517

Fries

Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Regular Fries4201930049056505
Cheese Fries5603111--301170565213

Flat-Top Dogs

Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Plain Dog320176046720274716
Chicken Dog3201340106990324920
Kreuz Jalapeno and Cheddar Sausage Link2372070406822009
Add Shack-cago Dog Style1500002354030
Add ShackMeister Style23518603026012114
Add Cheese Sauce901050301451003
Add Rick's Picks Shack Relish50000452020

Shakes

Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Vanilla Shake640342101904807106614
Chocolate Shake740462702504207536115
Caramel Shake750382302054909108414
Caramelized Peach Shake82539250215510107010115
Black & White Shake760432602004908217415
Strawberry Shake660332101904807617014
Peanut Butter Shake870522401906808116921
Vitamin Creamsicle Shake660332101904807606514
Fair Shake650332101904807206514

Floats

Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Root Beer Float51018110105270860736
Purple Cow Float51018110105270850826
Creamsicle Float51018110105270860836

Cup and Cones

Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Single Chocolate Cup2601610090140271214
Double Chocolate Cup51032190180290532439
Single Vanilla Cup220127070170260244
Double Vanilla Cup45023150140340510479
Single Chocolate Cone2851610090155321214
Double Chocolate Cone53532190180305582439
Single Vanilla Cone245127070185310244
Double Vanilla Cone47523150140355560479
Cone250000155000

Concretes & Mix-Ins

Mix-Ins nutrition facts are for half concrete serving size. Please double the nutritional information of Mix-Ins for regular concrete serving sizes.
Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Half Concreation Foundation, Vanilla28014.59.5088215320306
Regular Concreation Foundation, Vanilla560291901754306405911
Half Concreation Foundation, Chocolate32020120113180342276
Regular Concreation Foundation, Chocolate640402402253606735311
Almonds80710003213
Amarena Cherries4500001310070
Astro Doughnuts Coconut Doughnut6032023608041
Balthazar Cookie8651066410001
Balthazar Mini Sticky Bun7552010347141
Bananas15000004121
Banana Bread1023001495171101
Bang Bang Pie Banana Cream Pie15011602012013080
Bang Bang Pie S'Mores Pie12644006414000
Bee Sting Bar715208348131
Belgian Waffles705105685011
Big Bad Daddy Blueberry Lime Jam35000009090
Black and White base (stadium)635412402053456535712
Brooklyn's Early Bird Granola705100386131
Brown Sugar Caramel62384313436061
Cannoli Sheel65420006001
Caramel Sauce6531083120110
Caramel Cocoa Nibs5021001507101
Cheesecake Blondie6032013307051
Chocolate Cloud Cookie1998503951301253
Chocolate Covered Pretzels7042007010161
Chocolate Fudge Brownie402101356151
Chocolate Fudge Brownie, Milk & Cookies7043014278061
Chocolate Toffee704308488071
Chocolate Truffle Cookie Dough4532015136141
Cinnamon Fudge Sauce656308156151
Cinnamon Sugar 10000002020
Cinnamon Marshmallow Sauce75000020170130
Citrus Marinated Fresh Raspberry30000008340
Cocoa Powder4532001252514
Coffee Beans, La Colombe0000000000
Coffee Cake Marshmallow Sauce60000020140110
Coffee Caramel Sauce60210815110100
Crepe Crispies55410005141
Crimson Red Velvet Cake15510302088150101
Crispy Crunchies500000150120112
Cubano Cookies13077091415061
Dangerously Delicious Blueberry Pancake Pie98620818510061
Dark Chocolate Chunks, Cocao28320003111
Doughnut Plant Donuts10041029314011
E. Guittard Chocolate Sprinkles30110007060
E. Guittard Milk Chocolate 806303137171
French Toast Donut72210156813061
Fudge Sauce554205235040
Gimme Some Sugar Peanut Butter Banana Cheesecake126742276230092
Glazed and Infused Salted Caramel Old Fashioned Doughnut144824485160101
Glazed Cake Donut, Sugar Monkey10021023142200112
Graham Crackers, Pollystyle502103508041
Granola, O.A.T.S.35200004121
Guittard Chocolate Sprinkles6522000130110
Guittard Milk Chocolate806303137171
Hazelnut Brown Butter Streusel70320808131
Intelligentsia Coffee Beans0000000000
Key Lime Pie1285302576190173
Kiskadee Chocolate Chunks503200206151
Lemon Blueberry Pie1688503754220153
Lemon Ricotta402108124032
Labstah Shell14000342000
Labstah Shell Ricotta Filling3221010164031
Malt6011036810072
Marshmallow Sauce451000510080
Mast Brothers Cocoa Nibs90850004302
Mast Brothers Shake Shack Blend Chocolate80640137241
Minted Marshmallow Sauce25000036050
Miso Hazelnut Blondies89420813812081
Peanut Butter Sauce160132001407135
Pecan Pie17010402651171132
Pecan Shortbread67420876021
Philly-style Soft Pretzel7000006015002
Pie - Four Twenty Birds (Bittersweet Chocolate Pecan)1087301910211122
Rainbow Sprinkles6522000130110
Rainbow Sprinkle Sanding Sugar30000008080
Salted Caramel Cream Pie1578503153180163
Salted Caramel Sauce11752015131210200
Salted Peanuts8571001153114
Sea Salt000002000000
Sea Salt & Chocolate Sprinkles151100503030
Sea Salt & Chocolate Toffee704308688071
South Philly Cannoli Shell65420006001
Strawberry Preserves350000010050
Strawberry Puree5000001010
Sugar Monkey Key Lime Pie4521010257061
Tate's Bake Shop - Chocolate Chip Cookies8543015809061
The Redhead's Bacon Peanut Brittle7561001505133
Valrhona Chocolate Crunchies705300237261
Valrhona Chocolate Pearls755300157171
Vosges Buttery Caramel Toffee (encrusted w/ Pecans & Walnuts)16010601020142122
Vosges Chocolate Chunks503200206151
Vosges Sea Salted Caramels674303176141
Walnuts95910002112
Whipped Cream404301551010
White Peach Puree 20000005050
Whoopie Pie (South End Buttery)383207047221480343
Cream505402051010

Drinks

Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Shack-made Lemonade Regular15500006410390
Shack-made Lemonade Large23500008600590
Featured Lemonade Regular130-14000009-1830-35030-350
Featured Lemonade Large195-205000013-2650-55045-500
Fresh Brewed Iced Tea Regular0000000000
Fresh Brewed Iced Tea Large0000000000
Fresh Brewed Sweetened Iced Tea Regular17000000440440
Fresh Brewed Sweetened Iced Tea Large20000000500500
Fifty-Fifty Regular8000003200190
Fifty-Fifty Large11500004300290
Coke Regular150000015400400
Coke Large220000020610610
Diet Coke Regular0000050000
Diet Coke Large00000100000
Coke Zero Regular0000060000
Coke Zero Large00000100000
Sprite Regular150000035370330
Sprite Large220000050560500
Fanta Oranage Regular180000015480480
Fanta Oranage Large270000020720720
Fanta Grape Regular180000015470470
Fanta Grape Large260000020700700
Dr. Pepper Regular135000045390390
Dr. Pepper Large205000068590590
Abita Root Beer Bottle180000015480380
Abita Root Beer Regular180000015480380
Abita Root Beer Large270000024720570
SHACK200000000000
Salted Caramel Hot Chocolate (no cream)245159080140271225
Salted Caramel Hot Chocolate (cream)2651811095135251205

Beer & Wines

Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Brooklyn Brewery ShackMeister Ale190000000000
Frog's Leap Sauvignon Blanc120000000000
Frog's Leap Merlot130000000000

Give Some Shack

Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Mast Brothers Chocolate Bar42030180315338185