Steak ‘n Shake Nutrition

Steak and shake nutrition
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Find Steak ‘n Shake Calories. View Steak ‘n Shake Menu Nutrition Below.

The Original Steakburger

Menu ItemCalories Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)Vitamin A (% dv)Vitamin C (% dv)Calcium (% dv)Iron (% dv)
3D Grilled Cheese Steakburger77052242125181039073615%2%50%15%
Bacon 'n Cheese Double Steakburger480281218074031<15254%2%15%30%
California Double Steakburger56034141851030352102540%15%20%30%
Cheesy Cheddar Steakburger480271218063032152530%15%20%30%
Grilled Portobello 'n Swiss Steakburger77056161.5809204329262%6%20%15%
Guacamole Steakburger700481417594047692510%25%15%15%
Double Steakburger39021815533030<14190%2%6%25%
Double Steakburger w/Cheese440251117059031<15224%2%15%25%
Frito's Chili Cheese Double Steakburger106077351170167049354530%15%60%40%
Hickory Steakburger800432311302790720483415%25%60%20%
Royale Steakburger6504012128595041<183035%10%10%20%
Single Steakburger280114.503031030<14120%2%4%25%
Single Steakburger w/ Cheese3301670.54057031<15154%2%15%25%
Spicy Chipotle Steakburger640411318590042292635%25%15%15%
Triple Steakburger510301218535030<14260%2%6%30%
Triple Steakburger w/ Cheese61039171.511087031<15328%2%20%30%
Western BBQ 'n Bacon Steakburger7203913180113065<124278%6%15%20%
Wisconsin Buttery Burger71049211.57576045<1142315%2%15%15%

 

Classic Melts

Menu ItemCalories Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)Vitamin A (% dv)Vitamin C (% dv)Calcium (% dv)Iron (% dv)
Chicken Melt6503890.5851610552143210%10%20%25%
Frisco Melt75053171.5951160411122610%2%30%30%
Patty Melt65040151.580100047318258%4%20%30%
Pepperjack Melt74048161.5901090533212640%40%25%30%

 



 

Steakburger Shooters

Menu ItemCalories Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)Vitamin A (% dv)Vitamin C (% dv)Calcium (% dv)Iron (% dv)
A-11406201532015<1460%0%2%6%
A-1 w/ Cheese16083.502046015<1472%0%6%6%
BBQ14062015250160460%0%4%6%
BBQ w/ Cheese17083.5020390160572%0%8%6%
Buffalo13072.5015380130260%0%2%6%
Buffalo w/ Cheese15083.5020350130272%0%6%6%
Chipotle16092.5015260130260%0%2%6%
Chipotle w/ Cheese180114025400130272%0%6%6%
Frisco16092.5015280140360%0%2%6%
Frisco w/ Cheese190114025410140372%0%8%6%
Ketchup & Mustard1406201529015<1360%0%2%6%
Ketchup & Mustard w/ Cheese16083.502043015<1374%0%6%6%
Ketchup & Onion1406201529015<1360%0%2%6%
Ketchup & Onion w/ Cheese16083.502042015<1474%0%8%6%
Steakburger Shooter - Plain13062015210120260%0%2%6%
Steakburger Shooter w/ Cheese - Plain15083.5020340130272%0%6%6%

 

Sandwiches

Menu ItemCalories Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)Vitamin A (% dv)Vitamin C (% dv)Calcium (% dv)Iron (% dv)
Grilled Chicken Sandwich40015205598051<182525%4%8%10%
Guacamole Grilled Chicken5803160651440596102935%30%15%15%
Spicy Chicken Sandwich490213.5065122051272425%6%8%8%
Spicy Chipotle Grilled Chicken5202560751400552103135%25%15%10%
Turkey Club420163.5055127045292470%20%8%45%
Chicken Fingers (3)3702030559202620210%2%2%10%
Grilled Cheese Sandwich4102390.540113037141415%0%30%25%
Grilled Cheese 'n Bacon Sandwich46027110.550133038151715%0%30%25%
Bacon, Lettuce, 'n Tomato Sandwich40020503595042271430%10%8%25%

 

Chili

Menu ItemCalories Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)Vitamin A (% dv)Vitamin C (% dv)Calcium (% dv)Iron (% dv)
Chili 3-Way83036180651490941293325%10%10%45%
Chili 5-Way117063331.514520309914115345%15%70%50%
Chili Mac860361806512101046152730%10%8%35%
Chili Mac Supreme10805227112515001096174445%15%70%35%
Chili - Bowl88047230852030751934025%10%15%55%
Chili - Cup44024120401010381012015%6%8%30%
Chili Deluxe - Bowl122074391.51652560812056145%15%80%60%
Chili Deluxe - Cup61037190.5851280401023125%8%40%30%

 

Sides

Menu ItemCalories Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)Vitamin A (% dv)Vitamin C (% dv)Calcium (% dv)Iron (% dv)
Applesauce90000002111902%110%0%0%
Apples and Caramel1201.510<57527218<12%4%4%0%
Bacon Cheese French Fries - Large87048123.53514709483164%0%20%15%
Bacon Cheese French Fries - Regular67038113.53514106763144%0%20%10%
Bacon Cheese French Fries - Small3602061.515710373172%0%10%6%
Cheese French Fries - Large81043113.52012709482124%0%20%15%
Cheese French Fries - Regular6103493.52012106762104%0%20%10%
Cheese French Fries - Small3301851.510610363152%0%10%6%
Chili Cheese Fries - Large117067223.56521501171432615%2%30%30%
Chili Cheese Fries - Regular79046153.545165078931710%2%25%20%
Chili Cheese Fries - Small4502692259104451106%0%15%10%
French Fries - Large6403060<5210878<170%0%4%15%
French Fries - Regular44021400140606050%0%2%8%
French Fries - Small2401120080333020%0%2%4%
Onion Rings - Large79045222013508668110%0%8%6%
Onion Rings - Regular400221110680433460%0%4%4%
Baked Beans290100<597062829910%2%20%25%
Small Garden Salad451000105812250%20%2%4%
Cottage Cheese w/ Pineapple Ring150640352301004144%6%4%0%
Creamy Coleslaw140111.50201901019<125%25%4%2%
Mandarin Oranges - Cup6000001516<113<12%30%2%2%
Chicken Gumbo Soup - Bowl1403.5001518602237750%35%6%8%
Chicken Gumbo Soup - Cup701.50059301114325%20%4%4%
Vegetable Soup - Bowl13030.50017402436360%30%4%6%
Vegetable Soup - Cup601.50008701223230%15%2%4%

 

Salads

Menu ItemCalories Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)Vitamin A (% dv)Vitamin C (% dv)Calcium (% dv)Iron (% dv)
Apple Pecan Grilled Chicken Salad33081050640396372160%40%6%10%
Fried Chicken4702660751050345427120%40%20%15%
Grilled Chicken 270103.5065860303626120%40%20%15%
Small Garden451000105812250%20%2%4%
Southwest Grilled Chicken49026607078046792990%80%35%15%

 

Salad Dressings

Menu ItemCalories Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)Vitamin A (% dv)Vitamin C (% dv)Calcium (% dv)Iron (% dv)
Blue Cheese (1 oz)130132.501027010110%0%2%0%
Honey French (1 oz)120101.50031080702%2%0%0%
Honey Mustard (1 oz)13012201011550408%0%0%0%
Lite Ranch (1 oz)7071010240<10<100%0%0%0%
Ranch (1 oz)150162.501026010100%0%0%0%
Reduced Fat Berry Balsamic Vinaigrette (1 oz)501.5000160120700%2%0%0%
Thousand Island (1 oz)130111.50529070702%2%0%0%
Zesty Italian (1 oz)8081.5015480202<14% 0%2%0%

 

Hand-Dipped Milk Shakes

Menu ItemCalories Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)Vitamin A (% dv)Vitamin C (% dv)Calcium (% dv)Iron (% dv)
Banana Milk Shake - Kids38012803520063060118%0%35%0%
Banana Milk Shake - Small5402014055280820781515%0%50%0%
Banana Milk Shake - Regular6102014055290990951515%0%50%0%
Banana Milk Shake - Large89029200.585460140<11332520%0%80%0%
Butterfinger Milk Shake - Kids490161003525080<169128%0%40%2%
Butterfinger Milk Shake - Small650241605532099<1871615%0%50%0%
Butterfinger Milk Shake - Regular830291905539013511141815%0%50%2%
Butterfinger Milk Shake - Large110038250.58556017521522820%0%90%2%
Butter Pecan - Kids44016803530067<1631210%0%40%2%
Butter Pecan - Small600241405538086<1811515%0%50%2%
Butter Pecan - Regular720291505550010721021615%0%50%2%
Butter Pecan - Large100038210.59067014821402620%0%90%2%
Chocolate Milk Shake - Kids39012803522064157118%0%35%4%
Chocolate Milk Shake - Small5502014055290831751515%0%50%4%
Chocolate Milk Shake - Regular63020140553201032901615%0%50%6%
Chocolate Milk Shake - Large90030200.58549014321282620%0%90%6%
Chocolate Covered Strawberry Milk Shake - Kids450151103524073166128%45%40%4%
Chocolate Covered Strawberry Milk Shake - Small6002317055310921831610%45%50%4%
Chocolate Covered Strawberry Milk Shake - Regular74027210.55536011921061715%90%60%10%
Chocolate Covered Strawberry Milk Shake - Large1020362719053016031452720%90%90%10%
Chocolate Fudge Brownie - Kids50016904028081269136%2%40%8%
Chocolate Fudge Brownie - Small780281806040012031021810%2%60%10%
Chocolate Fudge Brownie - Regular95032220.56048015541292010%2%60%20%
Chocolate Fudge Brownie - Large1280442819570020341723115%2%100%20%
Cookie Dough Milk Shake - Kids540171103528087<174128%0%35%4%
Cookie Dough Milk Shake - Small69025170.5553601061921615%0%50%4%
Cookie Dough Milk Shake - Regular81027180.55539013111131715%0%50%6%
Cookie Dough Milk Shake - Large1090372418556017211512720%0%90%6%
Cookies 'n Cream Milk Shake - Kids540171003536089170138%0%35%25%
Cookies 'n Cream Milk Shake - Small70025160554301081881715%0%50%25%
Cookies 'n Cream Milk Shake - Regular760251605543012411021715%0%50%25%
Cookies 'n Cream Milk Shake - Large114040240.58577017631392920%0%80%50%
Double Chocolate Fudge - Kids530181303526086274138%0%40%8%
Double Chocolate Fudge - Small69026190553401052921715%0%50%8%
Double Chocolate Fudge - Regular86030220.55542014031181815%0%60%15%
Double Chocolate Fudge - Large1140392818559018141562820%0%90%15%
Heath Bar Milk Shake - Kids500181104528075<170128%2%40%0%
Heath Bar Milk Shake - Small6202113055350971881610%2%50%0%
Heath Bar Milk Shake - Regular7202717075380111<11021615%2%50%0%
Heath Bar Milk Shake - Large91031200.5100510143<11312620%2%90%0%
Hershey Special Dark Chocolate - Kids460161003521073266128%0%40%6%
Hershey Special Dark Chocolate - Small6202416055290922831610%0%50%6%
Hershey Special Dark Chocolate - Regular70024160553101103991615%0%50%10%
Hershey Special Dark Chocolate - Large97034230.58548015131372720%0%90%10%
M&M's Milk Shake - Kids5301711040220841771210%0%40%2%
M&M's Milk Shake - Small68025170552901031951615%0%50%2%
M&M's Milk Shake - Regular770261805530012311131715%0%60%2%
M&M's Milk Shake - Large1170412719049018321682820%2%90%4%
Mint Cookies 'n Cream Milk Shake - Kids540171003536087170138%0%35%25%
Mint Cookies 'n Cream Milk Shake - Small69025160554301062881715%0%50%25%
Mint Cookies 'n Cream Milk Shake - Regular750251605543012111031715%0%50%25%
Mint Cookies 'n Cream Milk Shake - Large119040240.58577018931542920%0%80%50%
Mocha Milk Shake - Kids39012803520063<160118%0%40%2%
Mocha Milk Shake - Small540201405527082<1771515%0%50%2%
Mocha Milk Shake - Regular6102014055280100<1941515%0%50%4%
Mocha Milk Shake - Large89029200.58545014011332520%0%?4%
Nutter Butter Milk Shake - Kids7403312035630102<184156%2%40%2%
Nutter Butter Milk Shake - Small95043190.55574012811042010%2%50%4%
Nutter Butter Milk Shake - Regular1020 43190.55575014611202010%2%50%4%
Nutter Butter Milk Shake - Large16507330185136022621843515%2%90%6%
Orange Freeze - Kids3701170351806305996%0%30%0%
Orange Freeze - Small5101813050240790751310%0%45%0%
Orange Freeze - Regular5901913050260970931310%2%45%0%
Orange Freeze - Large84027190.575410136<11292115%2%70%0%
Peanut Butter Cup Milk Shake - Kids5802415040250851781410%0%40%2%
Peanut Butter Cup Milk Shake - Small74032200553201041961715%0%50%2%
Peanut Butter Cup Milk Shake - Regular88036230.56035012921191915%0%60%2%
Peanut Butter Cup Milk Shake - Large1220493119053017721632920%2%90%2%
Strawberry Milk Shake - Kids38012803519062059118%2%35%0%
Strawberry Milk Shake - Small5402014055270810771515%2%50%0%
Strawberry Milk Shake - Regular6102014055280980931515%4%50%0%
Strawberry Milk Shake - Large88029200.585450138<11322520%6%80%0%
Turtle Caramel Nut - Kids6302213040370992831510%0%45%6%
Turtle Caramel Nut - Small79030180.56044011821011915%0%60%6%
Turtle Caramel Nut - Regular86030190.56045013621161915%0%60%6%
Turtle Caramel Nut - Large1130402519062017621542920%0%90%6%
Vanilla Milk Shake - Kids38012803519063058118%0%35%0%
Vanilla Milk Shake - Small5402014055270820761515%0%50%0%
Vanilla Milk Shake - Regular6102014055280990911515%0%50%0%
Vanilla Milk Shake - Large88029200.585450140<11302520%0%80%0%
Very Berry Strawberry - Kids35012803519057<154118%45%40%2%
Very Berry Strawberry - Small510201405526076<1711510%45%50%2%
Very Berry Strawberry - Regular5502014055270872831515%90%50%4%
Very Berry Strawberry - Large82029200.58544012821212520%90%90%4%

 

Signature Steak Franks

Menu ItemCalories Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)Vitamin A (% dv)Vitamin C (% dv)Calcium (% dv)Iron (% dv)
Carolina Slaw Steak Frank4503111165122029281510%15%8%20%
Cheesy Cheddar Steak Frank490361518012602415194%4%20%20%
Chicago Style Steak Frank420271016015803029152%6%8%20%
Chili Cheese Steak Frank62044191.5105159031342610%2%30%25%
Guacamole Steak Frank490371216013202854154%15%8%20%
Steak Frank3802710160112022<13140%0%6%20%

 

Kids Plates

Menu ItemCalories Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)Vitamin A (% dv)Vitamin C (% dv)Calcium (% dv)Iron (% dv)
Chicken Fingers (2) and Fries400213.50406603830160%2%2%10%
Grilled Cheese and Fries56030110.540118058341515%0%30%25%
Mac and Cheese17051.5010340261560%0%15%6%
Mac and Cheese w/ Applesauce26051.50103404722462%110%15%6%
Mini Corn Dogs 'n Fries350163.5030520433580%0%6%10%
Steakburger and Fries4301960303605135140%2%6%25%
Steakburger w/ Cheese and Fries4802380.5406205235164%2%15%25%
Steakburger Minis (2) and Fries4001960303104633130%0%6%15%
Steakburger Minis (2) w/ Cheese and Fries4602490.5455804633164%0%15%15%
Steak Frank and Fries540341216011704333150%0%6%20%

 

Desserts

Menu ItemCalories Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)Vitamin A (% dv)Vitamin C (% dv)Calcium (% dv)Iron (% dv)
Chocolate Chip Cookie1901042518025<11426%0%2%6%
Chocolate Chip Cookie Sundae84043264.570530107373925%0%20%20%
Coke Float52022140.510014074064615%0%25%2%
Hot Fudge Sundae54029180.57023064249810%0%25%8%
Root Beer Float53022140.510017078070615%0%25%0%
Strawberry Sundae39022110.57014047240610%65%20%4%
Turtle Sundae53026150.57528070153615%0%20%4%
Walnut Brownie Fudge Sundae82042210.5803501063781010%0%20%20%

 

Drinks

Menu ItemCalories Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)Vitamin A (% dv)Vitamin C (% dv)Calcium (% dv)Iron (% dv)
Coca-Cola Classic (22 fl oz glass w/ ice)170000054704700%0%0%0%
Coke Zero (22 fl oz glass with ice)00000500000%0%0%0%
Diet Coke (22 fl oz glass w/ ice)000001500000%0%0%0%
Diet Coke Caffeine-Free (22 fl oz glass w/ ice) 000001500000%0%0%0%
Sprite (22 fl oz glass w/ ice)1700000404504500%0%0%0%
Barq's Root Beer (22 fl oz glass w/ ice)1900000405205200%0%0%0%
Dr Pepper (22 fl oz glass w/ ice)1700000404404400%0%0%0%
Hi-C Flashin Fruit Punch (22 fl oz glass w/ ice)1800000154804800%170%0%0%
Cherry Limeade (22 fl oz glass w/ ice)2100000405605500%6%0%0%
Minute Maid Lemonade (22 fl oz glass w/ ice)1700000704404400%0%0%0%
Fanta Orange (22 fl oz glass w/ ice)180000004904900%0%0%0%
Nestle Pure Life Bottled Water (16.9 fl oz)00000000000%0%0%0%
Red Bull Energy Drink (8.4 fl oz)11000001002802700%0%0%0%
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugarfree (8.4 fl oz)10000010030000%0%0%0%
Iced Tea - Unsweetened (22 fl oz glass w/ ice)000001010000%0%0%0%
Iced Tea - Sweetened (22 fl oz glass w/ ice)1700000104404200%0%0%0%
Hot Tea (8 fl oz)000005<10000%0%0%0%
Hot Chocolate (8 fl oz)1403.530<516025<11710%0%6%4%
Premium Blend Coffee - Regular (8 fl oz)00000000000%0%0%0%
Premium Blend Coffee - Decaf (8 fl oz)00000000000%0%0%0%
Milk - Reduced Fat (12 fl oz)15064025125140151010%2%35%0%
Chocolate Milk - Reduced Fat (12 fl oz)24063.502521038230915%0%35%4%

 

Breakfast

Menu ItemCalories Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)Vitamin A (% dv)Vitamin C (% dv)Calcium (% dv)Iron (% dv)
Bagel Sandwich w/ Bacon4501670275120051252410%0%15%25%
Bagel Sandwich w/ Sausage57029110275124050242610%0%20%30%
Bagel Sandwich w/ Steakburger4701880.51959205124248%0%20%25%
Cheddar Scrambler (a la carte)6004716070073010093120%2%20%25%
Sausage Gravy and Biscuits (Full Order)1070744385531408627136%0%8%30%
Sausage Gravy and Biscuits (Half Order)54037214251570431372%0%4%15%
Shooter w/ Bacon17093.50130420130296%0%8%8%
Shooter w/ Sausage190114.50125400130296%0%8%8%
1 Egg (over easy, medium, hard)8061.502107000064%0%2%6%
1 Egg (scrambled)8062021570<10066%0%4%6%
2 Eggs (over easy, medium, hard)1501130425140<10<11310%0%6%10%
2 Eggs (scrambled)160124042514010<11310%0%6%10%
Side Order Bacon (2 Slices)10072.506551020280%0%0%2%
Side Order Bacon (4 Slices)20013501251030303160%0%0%6%
Side Order Sausage (1 Patty)20018605043000090%0%0%8%
Side Order Sausage (2 Patties)4103612095860<100172%0%2%15%
Side Order Pancakes - a la carte (2 incl. butter & syrup)54016904511009414168%0%20%15%
Side Order Mandarin Oranges - Cup6000001516<113<12%30%2%2%
Side Order Biscuit (1)31020150081030<1330%0%4%10%
Toast - Rye (buttered)23010200440302160%0%4%20%
Toast - Sourdough (buttered)230101.500370301150%0%6%20%
Toast - Thick White (buttered)26010200360361360%0%6%25%
Toast - Wheat (buttered)21010200270262450%0%4%20%
Pancakes - bread Side (2 incl. butter & syrup)43014804067073<13738%0%10%6%
Side Order Hashbrowns (5 Pieces)26017600570232030%0%2%2%
Yogurt Parfait21042.5015953812972%35%20%4%
Sausage Biscuit520382105012403013120%0%4%20%
Egg and Cheese Biscuit 45030190225114031<141310%0%15%15%
Sausage and Egg Bisuit6004423026513103113196%0%8%25%
Sausage, Egg and Cheese Biscuit65048260275157031142110%0%15%25%
Bacon, Egg and Cheese Biscuit52035210275153032<151910%0%15%15%
Orange Juice (Regular)140000003302820%150%2%0%
Blueberry Pancakes5601261251280106549102%4%30%20%
Chocolate Chip Pancakes1000291713514301763105124%0%35%20%
Country Skillet123093364.5450252063343120%10%15%35%
Portobello and Swiss Skillet104087241640150027353720%15%30%30%
Panwich6102590240105074<137186%0%15%20%
Perfect Start Oatmeal3401110026057630720%0%15%25%
Hash Browns - Shredded2902340.50300192020%10%2%2%
Kid's Silver Dollar Pancakes (3 incl. butter & syrup)49015804088083<13958%0%15%10%
Kid's Egg (scrambled) Bacon and Toast250144024551016<12136%0%6%15%
Kid's Egg (scrambled) Sausage and Toast290196021046016<1<1136%0%6%20%
Kid's Chocolate Chip Pancakes660181102078012117564%0%20%10%

Photo by Tim Psych / CC BY